About
Our Team

Faculty & Staff

Faculty & Staff

Providence is proud and thankful to be able to serve your children alongside this wonderful team of educators and administrators.

Staff

List of 25 members.

  • Photo of Bret Billman

    Bret Billman 

    Head of School
    Bio
  • Photo of Elizabeth Kemp

    Elizabeth "Annette" Kemp 

    Associate Head of School
    Bio
  • Photo of Mitchell Hedderly

    Mitchell "Mitch" Hedderly 

    Head of Secondary School, German & Navigators Teacher, Coach
    Bio
  • Photo of Stephen Alston

    Stephen Alston 

    Academic Dean, Humanities Teacher
    Bio
  • Photo of Shannon Morrison

    Shannon Morrison 

    Director of Operations
    Bio
  • Photo of Christine Baird

    Christine Baird 

    Director of Advancement
    Bio
  • Photo of Colleen Stafford

    Colleen Stafford 

    Campus Coordinator
    Bio
  • Photo of Miranda Lehmann

    Miranda Lehmann 

    First Grade Teacher, Student Support Director, Grammar Math Chair
    Bio
  • Photo of Lindsey Watson

    Lindsey Watson 

    Parent Liaison & Latin Teacher
    Bio
  • Photo of Christy Jackson

    Christy Jackson 

    Assistant Director of Operations, Coach
    Bio
  • Photo of Loren Herschler-Hamson

    Loren Herschler-Hamson 

    Administrative Aide
  • Photo of Lynsey Patrick

    Lynsey Patrick 

    Testing Director & School Aide
    Bio
  • Photo of Kristen Hodge

    Kristen Hodge  

    School Nurse
    Bio
  • Photo of Stevi Avery

    Stevi Avery 

    School Nurse
    Bio
  • Photo of Lisa Jackson

    Lisa Jackson 

    Grammar School Assistant
  • Photo of Andrea Bartee

    Andrea Bartee 

    Admissions & Grants Coordinator, Coach
  • Photo of Cammi Owens

    Cammi Owens 

    Rhetoric School Advisor
  • Photo of Krystl Rose

    Krystl Rose 

    Blackbaud Support
  • Photo of Vicky Roach

    Vicky Roach 

    Student Safety & School Aide
  • Photo of Yolanta Demsky

    Yolanta Demsky 

    Pre-K & Kindergarten Assistant
  • Photo of Amanda Herring

    Amanda "AJ" Herring 

    School Aide
  • Photo of April Gaidusek

    April Gaidusek 

    School Aide
  • Photo of Mary McIntosh

    Mary McIntosh 

    School Aide
  • Donna Beach 

    School Aide
  • Anna Trollip 

    Labs Teacher

Lower Grammar School (PK-4th)

List of 19 members.

  • Photo of Stephanie Cauthen

    Stephanie Cauthen 

    Pre-K
    Bio
  • Photo of Shari Smitherman

    Shari Smitherman 

    Pre-K
    Bio
  • Photo of Sarah Billman

    Sarah Billman 

    Kindergarten
    Bio
  • Photo of Sara Jarolik

    Sara Jarolik 

    Kindergarten
    Bio
  • Photo of Kimberli Ruzicka

    Kimberli "Noelle" Ruzicka 

    Kindergarten Teacher
    Bio
  • Photo of Kerbi Hardwick

    Kerbi Hardwick 

    First Grade Teacher
    Bio
  • Photo of Christie King

    Christie King 

    First Grade Teacher
    Bio
  • Photo of Miranda Lehmann

    Miranda Lehmann 

    First Grade Teacher, Student Support Director, Grammar Math Chair
    Bio
  • Photo of Sheri Kasberg

    Sheri Kasberg 

    First Grade History Teacher
    Bio
  • Photo of Jennifer Kiniry

    Jennifer "Jenny" Kiniry 

    Second Grade Teacher
    Bio
  • Photo of Jessica Skaggs

    Jessica Skaggs 

    Second Grade Teacher
    Bio
  • Photo of Tasha Heisch

    Tasha Heisch 

    Third Grade Teacher
    Bio
  • Photo of Daena Rowe

    Daena Rowe 

    Third Grade Teacher
    Bio
  • Photo of Margaret Kiesle

    Margaret Kiesle 

    Fourth Grade Teacher
    Bio
  • Photo of Christy Porterfield

    Christy Porterfield 

    Fourth Grade Teacher
    Bio
  • Photo of Martha Carter

    Martha Carter 

    PE Coach
    Bio
  • Photo of Sarah Gardner

    Sarah "Beth" Gardner 

    PE Coach
    Bio
  • Photo of Paula Wilson

    Paula Wilson 

    Dyslexia Therapist
    Bio
  • Johanna Escoe 

    Instructional Aide

Upper Grammar School (5th-6th)

List of 8 members.

  • Photo of Rebecca Cagle

    Rebecca Cagle 

    History & Science Teacher
    Bio
  • Photo of Cassie Fothergill

    Cassie Fothergill 

    Language Arts & Math Teacher
    Bio
  • Photo of Jennifer Moore

    Jennifer "Jen" Moore 

    Math & Science Teacher, Coach
    Bio
  • Photo of Lindsey Watson

    Lindsey Watson 

    Parent Liaison & Latin Teacher
    Bio
  • Photo of Victoria Boyd

    Victoria "Vicki" Boyd 

    Latin Teacher
    Bio
  • Photo of Tammy Null

    Tammy Null 

    Math Teacher
    Bio
  • Photo of Amy Rognlie

    Amy Rognlie 

    Language Arts Teacher
    Bio
  • Photo of Martha Carter

    Martha Carter 

    PE Coach
    Bio

Logic School (7th-8th)

List of 13 members.

  • Photo of Victoria Boyd

    Victoria "Vicki" Boyd 

    Latin Teacher
    Bio
  • Photo of Jeanna Childers

    Jeanna Childers 

    Theology Teacher, Coach
    Bio
  • Photo of Peter Dietsch

    Peter Dietsch 

    Logic & Navigators Teacher
    Bio
  • Photo of Stacie Dietsch

    Stacie Dietsch 

    Logic & English Teacher
    Bio
  • Photo of Cherie Flanagan

    Cherie Flanagan 

    Pre-Algebra Teacher
    Bio
  • Photo of Cassie Fothergill

    Cassie Fothergill 

    Language Arts & Math Teacher
    Bio
  • Photo of Catherine Gay

    Catherine "Cathy" Gay 

    History Teacher
    Bio
  • Photo of Mitchell Hedderly

    Mitchell "Mitch" Hedderly 

    Head of Secondary School, German & Navigators Teacher, Coach
    Bio
  • Photo of Brian Johnson

    Brian Johnson 

    Pre-Algebra, Economics, & Personal Finance Teacher
    Bio
  • Photo of Tammy Null

    Tammy Null 

    Math Teacher
    Bio
  • Photo of Amy Rognlie

    Amy Rognlie 

    Language Arts Teacher
    Bio
  • Photo of Sharon Teter

    Sharon Teter 

    Algebra & Geometry Teacher
    Bio
  • Photo of Kara Vaught

    Kara Vaught 

    Journalism Teacher
    Bio

Rhetoric School (9th-12th)

List of 20 members.

  • Photo of Bradley Almond

    Bradley "Brad" Almond 

    Statistics Teacher
    Bio
  • Photo of Stephen Alston

    Stephen Alston 

    Academic Dean, Humanities Teacher
    Bio
  • Photo of Carol Brown

    Carol Brown 

    Humanities Teacher
    Bio
  • Photo of Jeffrey Browning

    Jeffrey "Jeff" Browning 

    Chemistry Teacher
    Bio
  • Photo of Carla Hahn Clardy

    Carla Hahn Clardy 

    English & Rhetoric Teacher
    Bio
  • Photo of Charles Davis

    Charles "Andy" Davis 

    Bible Teacher, Coach
    Bio
  • Photo of Stacie Dietsch

    Stacie Dietsch 

    Logic & English Teacher
    Bio
  • Photo of Lauren Glenn

    Lauren Glenn 

    English Teacher
    Bio
  • Photo of Mitchell Hedderly

    Mitchell "Mitch" Hedderly 

    Head of Secondary School, German & Navigators Teacher, Coach
    Bio
  • Photo of Cathy Hines

    Cathy Hines 

    Common Arts Teacher
    Bio
  • Photo of Abril Hower

    Abril Hower 

    Spanish Teacher
    Bio
  • Photo of Erin Jeanes

    Erin Jeanes 

    Biology & Advanced Biology Teacher
    Bio
  • Photo of Brian Johnson

    Brian Johnson 

    Pre-Algebra, Economics, & Personal Finance Teacher
    Bio
  • Photo of Courtney Robinson

    Courtney Robinson 

    Thesis Director
    Bio
  • Photo of Daryl Stacey

    Daryl Stacey 

    Physics Teacher
    Bio
  • Photo of Isaac Stringfellow

    Isaac Stringfellow 

    Humanities & English Teacher
    Bio
  • Photo of Sharon Teter

    Sharon Teter 

    Algebra & Geometry Teacher
    Bio
  • Photo of Nathan Wade

    Nathan Wade 

    Latin & Humanities Teacher
    Bio
  • Photo of Stephen Watson

    Stephen Watson 

    Bible Teacher
    Bio
  • Photo of Arthur Young

    Arthur Young 

    Algebra II, Pre-Calculus, Calculus
    Bio

Fine Arts (Art, Music, & Theater)

List of 7 members.

  • Photo of Lisa Almond

    Lisa Almond 

    Theater Arts Teacher
    Bio
  • Photo of Kathryn Colón

    Kathryn Col√≥n 

    Choir Teacher
    Bio
  • Photo of Matt Crosby

    Matt Crosby 

    Choir Teacher
  • Photo of Yura Marchuk

    Yura Marchuk 

    Art Teacher
  • Photo of Jennifer Riddle

    Jennifer "Jen" Riddle 

    Art Teacher
    Bio
  • Photo of Deborah Morris

    Deborah "Debby" Morris 

    Theater Arts Teacher
    Bio
  • Photo of Zaida Tidwell

    Zaida Tidwell 

    Music Teacher
    Bio

Athletics

List of 12 members.

  • Photo of Eric Jackson

    Eric Jackson 

    Athletic Coordinator, Coach
    Bio
  • Photo of Andrea Bartee

    Andrea Bartee 

    Admissions & Grants Coordinator, Coach
  • Photo of Jeanna Childers

    Jeanna Childers 

    Theology Teacher, Coach
    Bio
  • Photo of Charles Davis

    Charles "Andy" Davis 

    Bible Teacher, Coach
  • Photo of Mitchell Hedderly

    Mitchell "Mitch" Hedderly 

    Head of Secondary School, German & Navigators Teacher, Coach
    Bio
  • Photo of Kimberly Hodge

    Kimberly "Kim" Hodge 

    Coach
  • Photo of Tim Hodge

    Tim Hodge 

    Coach
    Bio
  • Photo of Christy Jackson

    Christy Jackson 

    Assistant Director of Operations, Coach
  • Photo of Jennifer Moore

    Jennifer "Jen" Moore 

    Math & Science Teacher, Coach
    Bio
  • Photo of Myles Moore

    Myles Moore 

    Coach
  • Photo of Hale Wills

    Hale Wills 

    Coach
  • Matthew "Matt" Kiniry 

    Coach
(254) 307-1165
Partnering with Families in Belton, Temple, Killeen, Harker Heights,
and the Greater Central Texas Area